Video BIND contest

Slovak yoyo association in cooperation with www.Stringy.sk proudly announces
Video BIND contest

Make a video max. 10 seconds long. The most important and rated criterion is the BIND.
We will also judge the quality of the video, its technical and artisitc processing.
Upload the video to YouTube and post its link into FB event.
All the videos will be released at least once per week as playlist which will be promoted in the FB groups and pages.
The competition ends on the 31st of January 2018
Links submitted after the 31st of Januaray 2018 will not be accepted into the competition.
Organizer will evaluate the results and announce the results in the event within 7 days after the end of the competition.
Likes will be evaluated separately.
Creator of the best video (according to the referees and likes) is going to win a set of 40 strings made according to his/her own color design and a yoyo.
The contesters who come in second and third will be rewarded by 20 strings from Stringy.sk each.
Stringy.sk reserves the right to further process the videos.
Videos sorted by Sign date :

https://www.instagram.com/p/Ben-yJOg1y1/

My video is here (binds to contest starts in 0.06)

Uverejnil používateľ Dávid Drienovský Streda 31. januára 2018

 

RESULTS:

TOP 10 views EYYC 2017 Slovakia

Here you can find TOP 10 videos from this year championship EYYC.

94 887 views EYYC 2017 1A Open Final 1st Evan Nagao

10 248 views EYYC 2017 1A Final 1st Tal Mordoch

8 413 views  EYYC 2017 1A Open Final 2nd Andrew Maider

6 688 views  EYYC 2017 1A Final 3rd Janos Karancz

6 002 views  EYYC 2017 4A Final 1st Quentin Godet

5 529 views  EYYC 2017 1A Final 2nd Konstantin Tudjarov

2 208 views  EYYC 2017 1A Final 8th Jakub Dekan

2 060 views  EYYC 2017 1A Open Final 3rd Colin Beckford

1 783 views  EYYC 2017 1A Semifinal 1st – Michal Malík

1 771 views  EYYC 2017 1A Semifinal 4th – Janos Karancz

Playlist here:

EYYC 2016 Prague – Results

Hi all yoyoers.

This year has been in Prague for a great yoyoing holiday.

This are results
+ link to the results
and video playlist category

 

1A DIVISION:
1.Tal Mordoch (IL)
2.Konstantin Tudjarov (BG)
3.Jakub Dekan (CZ)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-conte…/uploads/results/1A_Final.pdf


2A DIVISION:
1.Naoto Okada (DE)
2.Jan Schmutz (CH)
3.Matyáš Racek (CZ)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-co…/uploads/results/2A_3A_Final.pdf


3A DIVISION:
1.Stephen Langley (GB)
2.Lorenzo Sabatini (IT)
3.Páll (Palli) Guðmundsson (IS)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-co…/uploads/results/2A_3A_Final.pdf


4A DIVISION:
1.Naoto Okada (DE)
2.Norbert Jenei (HU)
3.Quentin Godet (FR)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-conte…/uploads/results/4A_Final.pdf


5A DIVISION:
1.David Molnár (HU)
2.Petr Kavka (CZ)
3.Nicolas Záhorský (SK)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-conte…/uploads/results/5A_Final.pdf


WOMEN’S DIVISION:
1.Tessa Piccillo (US)
2.Veronika Kamenská (CZ)
3.Ann Connolly (CZ)
http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-cont…/uploads/results/WMN_Final.pdf


JUNIOR DIVISION:
1.Sebastian Holzkamp (DE)
2.Lukáš Pánek (CZ)
3.Alessandro Pulese (CZ)
http://www.eyyc16.com/…/r…/fs_order/junior_final_results.pdf


SPIN TOP DIVISION:
1.Daniel Konečný (CZ)
2.Jakub Konečný (CZ)
3.Taka Hasegawa (JP)
http://www.eyyc16.com/…/uploads/results/fs_order/Spintop.pdf

 


OPEN DIVISION:
1.Gentry Stein (US)
2.Paolo Bueno (BR)
3.Izuru Hasumi (JP)

http://www.eyyc16.com/wp-content/uploads/results/OPEN_final.pdf